SIGN UP AND SAVE! Create an account and immediately receive 500 reward points.

NY Store Hours
  • MON-FRI | 9AM-7PM
  • SAT | 10AM-7PM
  • SUN | CLOSED
Customer Reviews
1-888-888-2087
Questions? We can help!

Cisco GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

MFR: GLC-SX-MMeql UPC: 746320560304 Condition: New
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be int...
More Details
Your best price:

$ 105.00

Earn up to 105 Gigs (points)!

In Stock:

  • 0% Sales Tax on Shipments Outside NY & NJ
  • Free, Fast Shipping
  • Same-day Delivery (NYC)
  • Student, Military, First-responder Discounts
  • 45-Day No-Hassle Returns
  • Why Buy from DataVision?
The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, or 1000BASE-ZX on a port-by-port basis.

More details below

  • MFR: GLC-SX-MMeql
  • UPC: 746320560304
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 90

Tech Specs

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN

Media & Performance

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
    • 62.5 µm
    • 50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804 ft
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Shipping Weight (Approximate): 2.24 oz